Newsome at Durant

18 - 8
Final

Game Info

Date Time Season
Mar. 2, 2023 5:00 PM 2023 Boys

Location

Durant High School
4748 Cougar Path, Plant City, FL 33567, USA

Results

TeamTOutcome
Newsome18Win
Durant8Loss

Durant

# Player Goals Assists GB FOW FO CTO Saves GA DC
1L. Mariea000000000
2Jadon Briggs100000000
3Mason Ritenauer001001000
4Zachary Copper320000000
5Gavin Butz003002000
6Christian Gambrell0179193000
7Zachary Cordero334000000
8Matthew Ayala001001000
9Luke Reynolds001000000
10Jake Dreyer001020000
11Avery Cantrell000000000
12Noah Reynolds002002000
13Connor Humphrey00300124180
14Andrew Walls000000000
15Anden Liberty004003000
16Christian Van Brunt002001000
19Jovan Ortiz000001000
20Tucker LeClair101000000
26Luther Scarlett002002000
27Kaleb Guzman003001000

Past Meetings

32 - 2
2022 Boys

Newsome vs Durant

28 - 0
2022 Boys

Newsome at Durant

25 - 2
2021 Boys

Newsome at Durant

Postponed
Boys 2A District 11
2021 Boys

Newsome at Durant

2 - 21
Boys 2A District 11
2020 Boys

Durant at Newsome

0 - 19
2019 Boys

Durant at Newsome

17 - 1
Boys District 14
2019 Boys

Newsome at Durant

0 - 20
Boys District 14
2018 Boys

Durant vs Newsome

20 - 1
Boys District 14
2018 Boys

Newsome vs Durant